Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Veterans and Family 
Carl T. Liedtka Jr.  ASN 32484355
Chester W. Shoop Jr.  ASN 33683741
Eldon R. Olin  ASN 39316054
Frank Marks ASN 34666839
John Bleggi  ASN 39901977
Leroy Cox ASN 39316225
Edward S. Rea ASN 32606178
Antonio S. Sanfilippo ASN 32606363
Claude G. Levesque  ASN 11091204
Samuel H. Smith ASN 36319705
Clifford L. Hoffman ASN 32599838
Dominic A. Pasquarella  ASN 33107204
Michael Kormanicki ASN 33138303
back to Veterans and Family

Dominic A Pasquarella ASN 33107204
Born: August 8, 1925

Rank:Technical Sergeant
Arm: Quartermaster Corps
Component: US Army 1941-1945
Organization: 2061st QM Truck Company
MOS: Motor Transportation NCO  014
Date of Induction: 3 December 1941
Date of Entry into Active Service: 3 December 1941
Battles and Campaigns: Western Pacific
Decorations and Citations:  Good Conduct Medal, Victory Medal, American Theater Service Ribbon,  Asiatic Pacific Theater Ribbon with one Campaign Star, Meritous Unit Award.
Continental Service: 23 days
Foreign Service: 3 years, 4 months, 11 days


Back to the Top