Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Veterans and Family
Carl T. Liedtka Jr.  ASN 32484355
Chester W. Shoop Jr.  ASN 33683741
Eldon R. Olin  ASN 39316054
Frank Marks ASN 34666839
John Bleggi  ASN 39901977
Leroy Cox ASN 39316225
Edward S. Rea ASN 32606178
Antonio S. Sanfilippo ASN 32606363
Claude G. Levesque  ASN 11091204
Samuel H. Smith ASN 36319705
Clifford L. Hoffman ASN 32599838
Dominic A. Pasquarella  ASN 33107204
Michael Kormanicki ASN 33138303
back to Veterans and Family

Claude G. Levesque    ASN 11091204
Born: January 2, 1922
Rank: Technician 4th Grade
Arm: Signal Corps
Component: US Army 1942-1945
Organization: Company B, 33rd Signal Construction Battalion
MOS: Lineman #238
Date of Enlistment: 12 October 1942
Date of Entry into Active Service: 12 October 1942
Battles and Campaigns: Normandy, Northern France, Ardennes, Rhineland, Central Europe
Decorations and Citations:  Good Conduct Medal, Victory Medal, American Theater Ribbon, European African Middle Eastern Ribbon with 5 Campaign Stars
Continental Service: 1 year, 4 months, 8 days
Foreign Service: 1year, 9 months, 28 days

 
Claude G. Levesque in Germany

               Roy Bridwell and Claude G. Levesque at the Co. B Reunion.